Open Society Georgia Foundation funds project “Beryllus”. In terms of the project the clubs for photography, producing felt and bead accessories, Latin-American dances, break dance, are set up within the orphanage “House of Future”
Exhibition – shop planned in terms of the project Beryllus.
Within the scope of project the students’ initiative group set up clubs (photography, producing felt and bead accessories, Latin-American dances, break dance) at the orphanage “House of Future” where the children from different orphanages (Tbilisi, Tskneti, Pirmisaantkari, Akhalgori), healthy and disabled children from the public schools N 198 and N120 gather twice a week and get involved in different activities within the scope of their interest. Alongside with the club works, different actions are planned.
With the purpose of revealing abilities of the disabled and orphan children and demolishing the stereotype established towards these categories in the society, these children planned exhibition-shop of photos and handcrafts they produced in the clubs.
Address: N8 G. Chanturia Str;
Contact  person: Irakli Nadiradze (898) 15 90 65;