Training Courses for School Teachers, Education Specialists and Experts
The East-East: Partnership beyond Borders Program of the Open Society Georgia Foundation (OSGF) will run two, one-day training courses on April 2 and 3 as part of the Council of Europe Pestalozzi Program.  The training courses will deal with the topic – ‘Teaching Style of Teachers and Changes in Personal Attitude in a School Environment’.
The course is open for school teachers, education experts and specialists, education faculty students and people working in the field of education.  The course will be run by Mr. Giorgi Latsabidze (for more details pls. see the program).
The training course will be held in the Georgian language, on April 2 and 3 in the OSGF Training Center (address: 10 Chovelidze St. Tbilisi, the OSGF building).  The course will start at 10 a.m.
If you are interested in the training course, please fill in the attached ‘Participant Information Form’ and submit it to Nino Kiknavelidze, the program coordinator, until March 29 at the following e-mail address .