• Marneuli College, Marneuli, Kvemo Kartli
• College ‘Modusi’, Marneuli, Kvemo Kartli
• Marneuli Public College, Marneuli, Kvemo Kartli
This was an opportunity to observe the work undertaken by VET institutions in the Shida Kartli and Kvemo Kartli regions, learn from the experiences of others, interact with colleagues from different regions, and build networks.
“The EU-supported project LINKS helps Vocational Education Institutions to increase teaching effectiveness by providing new educational materials, strengthening teachers’ capacities, and creating opportunities for the exchange of professional experiences. We are very grateful for these.” – writes Tatia Sepertaladze of Kaspi Vocation College on social media.
This was the second exchange visit under the LINKS project- the first one was implemented in June 2022 in Ajara and Guria.  Through these visits, partner VET institution representatives are better able to assess the relevance of their approaches, teaching methods, and instruction techniques and this will later lead to creativity, innovation, as well as the expansion of effective education services.
The objective of the LINKS project is to improve the quality and accessibility of skills anticipation, skills development, and skills matching services and to better align with Georgias socioeconomic development strategy. The project is implemented by UNAG and OSGF.